Site Directory
Administration Support Staff
Media Specialist - Gina Rackley
Principal's Secretary - Christine McMorris
Receptionist - Virginia Drummond
Registrar - Shanan Casey
Please utilize Canvas to send an email to any teacher listed below.
Language Arts
Department Chair: Derek Auffenorde
Kialey Cochrane
Haley Cooper
Breonna Davis
Julia Dierker
Shannon Jackson
Abigail Nance
Jilanne Pratt
Adrienne Preston
Debbie Romo
Social Studies
Department Chair: Arica Loyd
Tom Ballenger
Ellen Buchanan
Jonathan Bullock
Jonathan Green
Richard Holden
Arica Loyd
Jason Mullins
Cole Roberts
Michael Seng
Tyler Winter
Jonathan Worley
Math
Department Chair: Michelle Reynolds
Stefany Baltazar
Kari Bergeron
Bret Brown
Anthony Buzzelli
Maranda Jessie
Donna Jones
Tammy Mastin
Tiffany Potter
Angela Zeiler
Science
Department Chair: Bianca Melendez
Richard Dixon
Madison Glennie
Heather Martinez
Tara McCall
Jennifer McMillan
Alex Molina
Jessica Read
Jordan Schmoker
Melinda West
Electives
Foreign Language
Department Chair: Angela Collier
Carolyn Kelly
Rosy Meza
Kathleen Muskrat
Elise Nichols
Karen Walsh
Business Technology
Department Chair: Kim Felton
Sarah Galbreath (Chromebook Teacher)
Tammy McDermott - Tulsa Technology
James Miner
Megan Tobjy
Fine Arts
Art - Denise Harris
Art - Drew Ukens
Band - Kyle Hamrick
Band - Kyle Smith
Drama - Amy Burkhalter
Orchestra - Kim Ricard
Percussion - Adam Weinken
Speech & Debate - Robert Walters
Vocal Music - Daniel Taylor
Leadership
Lynsey Kelleher
Physical Education
Kasandra Embrey
Keary King
In School Placement (ISP)
Gerald Davis
Tanner St. John
Vocational
Family & Consumer Science - Lauren Seidenberger
Federal Programs
Myrna Ferguson - English Learner Teacher
Katelyn Rylander - English Learner Teacher
Olga Hagyari - English Learner Assistant
Title VI Youth Development - Sherry Bogart
Special Education
Department Chair: Susan Gaylor
Teacher - Brittany Costello
Teacher - Katherine Fly
Teacher - Elizabeth Gottsch
Teacher - Amanda Masters
Teacher - Deanna McDaris
Teacher - Aubrie Thompson
Teacher - Kristi Thompson
Teacher - Shean Watson-Ivy
Behavior Coach - Paige Colley
Behavior Coach - Maurice Wallace
Paraprofessional - Gwynne Blakey
Paraprofessional - Mahlik Davis
Paraprofessional - Nicole Grover
Psychologist - Shannon Davis
Speech Pathologist - Hannah Craft